Saturday, June 20, 2009

LOTD: Smokey Blue Eyes

hey hey. off to go to work. my headbands seriously has something to do with my tips too! lol. i felt 'fierce' with this look. haha (yea right). i am seriously feelin the blues right now. is it obvious? lol. what i used

Eyes: Femme Fi all over lid, Shimmermoss on crease, with Deep Truth deepening the look
Lips: Brave new bronze with gold rebel
Cheeks: NARS Angelika

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

Sexy Aquatic Summer Eyes

Hey!!!! I'm really feelin' the blues and greens right now. hehe. i hope you likie. tell me what y'all think. its such a fresh fun look.

Eyes: MAC Delft paintpot, MAC Teal pigment, MAC Scant for highlight.

thats it!

MAC Style Warrior Lips

heyy is the MAC Tribalist l/s. it's dark, but if you use the fierce and fabulous l/g from style warrior as well, its gonna be poppin! lol. very simple and easy look. some people are also scared of dark lipstick. go for it. seriously. try it. hehe. muahs guys. be confident (=

Sunday, June 14, 2009

Almost Summer

yay the weather was finally better today, no more rain finally. and it didn't look gloomy. so took out my sister and sister in law out in a day of the sun (=

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

Pretty Party Look

Yes, yes, I guess y'all can tell that this is my fave hairstyle I like to rock. haha. This is actually my hostessing/waitressing look. But you can use it as a party look! It's simply and quick to do. I'll be doing a tut on it for y'all! muahs

Cheeks: MAC Peachykeen
Eyes: MAC Twinks e/s
Lips: MAC Chatterbox (amplified l/s)

LOTD: Simple Eyes and Bold Lips

Here's another 'favorite' look. The date on the pics are messed. but anyways, another look for a boring day at work. I love to match my makeup looks to my mood. I actually match my clothes to my makeup rather than the other way around. lol. oh dear. anyways, what am i wearing?

Face: MAC Studio fix powder NC35
Cheeks: MAC Springsheen
Eyes: MAC Femme Fi (all over lid lightly)
Lips: MAC New York Apple (Frost l/s), MAC Money Honey Dazzleglass

It's a real fast and simple look thay anyone can do. Muahs guys!

Thursday, June 4, 2009

LOTD: Deep gray and purple

Decided on this look very last minute before going to work, like usual!! I really had fun with this look. wanna try it?

Eyes: MAC Divine knight, MAC Vibrant Grape?? i think (style warrior)
Lashes: Buxom Mascara (this is the bombdiggity! my new fave)
Cheeks: MAC Enough said
Face: MAC Studio Fix power NC35, Refined Gold Bronzer
Lips: MAC Half n Half l/s, MAC Babysparks Dazzleglass

Tuesday, June 2, 2009

One of My Fave Looks

Here is a look I love to do when I'm hostessing, or just simply going shopping or a day with the boyfriend. It's a bold beautiful color that I wish other girls could give a chance. These pictures don't give Show Orchid it's justice. It's much more vivid and colorful. Hope you guys likie (=